Browse by County

Featured Public Speakers

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire