Browse by County

Featured Public Speakers

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire