Browse by County

Featured Public Speakers

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire