Crime/Police

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester