London

Featured Public Speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Paulus

Croydon London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire