London

Featured Public Speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Paulus

Croydon London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire