Cumbria

Featured Public Speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon