Short Notice

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Paulus

Croydon London

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Paulus

Croydon London

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester