Short Notice

Featured Public Speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Simon Cork

Sheffield
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire