Rutland

Featured Public Speakers

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex