Political

Featured Public Speakers

Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire