Political

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire