Cinema and Film

Featured Public Speakers

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex