Cinema and Film

Featured Public Speakers

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon