Northumberland

Featured Public Speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey