Northumberland

Featured Public Speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire