Northamptonshire

Featured Public Speakers

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London