East Anglia

Featured Public Speakers

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset