Essex

Featured Public Speakers

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey