Essex

Featured Public Speakers

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire