Home Counties

Featured Public Speakers

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.