Mirthy Speaker (virtual talk)

Featured Public Speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Paulus

Croydon London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk