Scottish Borders

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Simon Cork

Sheffield

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey