Scottish Borders

Featured Public Speakers

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands