Bedfordshire

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire