Bedfordshire

Featured Public Speakers

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire