Leicestershire

Featured Public Speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent