Art and Architecture

Featured Public Speakers

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex