Art and Architecture

Featured Public Speakers

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex