Science

Featured Public Speakers

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire