Stand-alone

Featured Public Speakers

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex