Manchester

Featured Public Speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Paulus

Croydon London