Sport

Featured Public Speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.