Demonstrations

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham