Demonstrations

Featured Public Speakers

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London