Scotland

Featured Public Speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex