Cheshire

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire