Sea/ Maritime/ Naval

Featured Public Speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire