Sea/ Maritime/ Naval

Featured Public Speakers

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Lennon Foo

Totnes, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Bearcroft

Devoran, Cornwall

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Hanson

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Maria Ellis

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire