Monmouthshire

Featured Public Speakers

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Paulus

Croydon London

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk