Technology

Featured Public Speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent