No Fee

Featured Public Speakers

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire