Light hearted

Featured Public Speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire