Humorous

Featured Public Speakers

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire