Wrexham

Featured Public Speakers

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire