Bath

Featured Public Speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire