Astronomy and Space

Featured Public Speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire