Yorkshire

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire