Dumfries & Galloway

Featured Public Speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex