Food & Drink

Featured Public Speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands