Travel

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham