Travel

Featured Public Speakers

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire