Greater Manchester

Featured Public Speakers

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London