North Wales

Featured Public Speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey