North Wales

Featured Public Speakers

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands