Gardens/Gardening

Featured Public Speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Paulus

Croydon London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire