Gardens/Gardening

Featured Public Speakers

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire