Famous People

Featured Public Speakers

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Paulus

Croydon London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.