Nottinghamshire

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire