After Dinner Speaker

Featured Public Speakers

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire