County Durham

Featured Public Speakers

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside