County Durham

Featured Public Speakers

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire