West Midlands

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Paulus

Croydon London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent