Kent

Featured Public Speakers

Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire