Newport

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands