Newport

Featured Public Speakers

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire