Waterways/ Canals/ Rivers/ Lakes

Featured Public Speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire