Music

Featured Public Speakers

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset